BROWN COW FILMS LIMITED
04323426 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Kingston Upon Thames
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 28 Nov 2026 (last filed 14 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
28 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
28 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
NESBITT, William James
Director
MCGEE, Damian Hugh
Secretary · Resigned 2023-11-23
MCGEE, Damian Hugh
Secretary · Resigned 2011-12-01
AP PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2014-12-31
EDEN SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2001-11-15
NESBITT, Sonia
Director · Resigned 2016-03-29
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BROWN COW FILMS LIMITED
04323426Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-11-15Incorporated 2001-11-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BROWN COW FILMS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-11-15
Active officers
1
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
104days
2026-12-28
Next confirmation
74days
2026-11-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-11-15
Company no.
04323426
SIC codes
59111
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-12-28
Accounts made up to2026-03-28
ARD28/03
Last confirmation2025-11-14
Next confirmation due2026-11-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Princeton Mews, 167-169 London Road, Kingston Upon Thames, KT2 6PT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
