DYNAMIC EXTRACTIONS LIMITED
04321466 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Pontypool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 Dec 2026 (last filed 29 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
13 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DYNAMIC EXTRACTIONS LIMITED
04321466Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-11-13Incorporated 2001-11-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-11-13
Active officers
2
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
5
1 outstanding
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
100days
2026-12-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-11-13
Company no.
04321466
SIC codes
72190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-29
Next confirmation due2026-12-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Mamhilad House Rowan Suite, Mamhilad Park Estate, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 0HZ, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
