ST CATHERINE'S COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
04304944 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Oxford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Oct 2026 (last filed 16 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
30 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ST CATHERINE'S COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
04304944Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-10-16Incorporated 2001-10-16Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ST CATHERINE'S COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-10-16
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
46days
2026-10-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-10-16
Company no.
04304944
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-10-16
Next confirmation due2026-10-30
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Catherines College, Manor Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 3UJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
