PREMIER MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
04302314 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Brighton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
WARNER, John Douglas
Director
ELLISON, Jeremy Simon
Secretary · Resigned 2010-05-28
MACLACHLAN, Alexander Edward
Secretary · Resigned 2002-05-24
CAPITA GROUP SECRETARY LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2016-01-19
OVALSEC LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2001-12-21
BEDFORD, Nicolas Norman
Director · Resigned 2016-01-19
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PREMIER MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
04302314Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-10-10Incorporated 2001-10-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PREMIER MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-10-10
Active officers
1
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
32days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-10-10
Company no.
04302314
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor Park Gate, 161-163 Preston Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 6AF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
