DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
04294116 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Brighton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Oct 2026 (last filed 26 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
10 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
04294116Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-09-26Incorporated 2001-09-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-09-26
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
287days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
24days
2026-10-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-09-26
Company no.
04294116
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-26
Next confirmation due2026-10-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
New Sussex House Fishersgate Terrace, Portslade, Brighton, BN41 1PH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
