NUFC.CO.UK LIMITED
04273370 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jul 2027 (last filed 1 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
15 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NUFC.CO.UK LIMITED
04273370Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-08-20Incorporated 2001-08-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NUFC.CO.UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-08-20
Active officers
2
25 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
306days
2027-07-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-08-20
Company no.
04273370
SIC codes
93199
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-07-01
Next confirmation due2027-07-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St James Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4ST
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
