CRADDOCKS CLOSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
04257648 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 25 yrs · Ashtead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 May 2027 (last filed 9 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
23 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CRADDOCKS CLOSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
04257648Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2001-07-23Incorporated 2001-07-23Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CRADDOCKS CLOSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-07-23
Active officers
8
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
227days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
250days
2027-05-23
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-07-23
Company no.
04257648
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-05-09
Next confirmation due2027-05-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 Craddocks Close, Ashtead, Surrey, KT21 1AF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
