BELLENGERS LIMITED
04257439 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Hook
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Aug 2027 (last filed 23 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
6 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BELLENGERS LIMITED
04257439Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-07-23Incorporated 2001-07-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BELLENGERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-07-23
Active officers
5
6 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
All satisfied
Next accounts
230days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
328days
2027-08-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-07-23
Company no.
04257439
SIC codes
68310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-07-23
Next confirmation due2027-08-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor Stanley House, London Road, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9GA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
