ZERO 1 EXHIBITIONS LIMITED
04255154 · Liquidation · Ltd · 25 yrs · Droitwich Spa
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 31 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
31 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ZERO 1 EXHIBITIONS LIMITED
04255154Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-07-19Incorporated 2001-07-19Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-07-19
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
3
1 outstanding
Next accounts
208days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-31
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-07-19
Company no.
04255154
SIC codes
43320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-07-17
Next confirmation due2026-07-31
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
11 Roman Way Business Centre, Berry Hill, Droitwich Spa, Worcestershire, WR9 9AJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
