OPTIQUE 202O2 LIMITED
04254175 · Liquidation · Ltd · 25 yrs · North Harrow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1893 days (deadline was 29 Jun 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Aug 2020).
Next accounts
29 Jun 2021
Next confirmation
28 Aug 2020
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OPTIQUE 202O2 LIMITED
04254175Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-07-17Incorporated 2001-07-17Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-07-17
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-06-29
Next confirmation
Overdue
2020-08-28
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-07-17
Company no.
04254175
SIC codes
4778286900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2021-06-29
Accounts made up to2020-06-29
ARD29/06
Last confirmation2019-07-17
Next confirmation due2020-08-28
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
60a Ashleigh Mann, Station Road, North Harrow, HA2 7SL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
