MATTHEWS & MATTHEWS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
04251650 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jul 2027 (last filed 13 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
27 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MATTHEWS & MATTHEWS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
04251650Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-07-13Incorporated 2001-07-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MATTHEWS & MATTHEWS CONSULTANTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-07-13
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
201days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
289days
2027-07-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-07-13
Company no.
04251650
SIC codes
78300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-07-13
Next confirmation due2027-07-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
63 Wendover Road, Eltham, London, SE9 6PF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
