SALTEND OPERATIONS COMPANY LIMITED
04241615 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Hull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jul 2027 (last filed 5 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
19 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SALTEND OPERATIONS COMPANY LIMITED
04241615Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-06-26Incorporated 2001-06-26Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SALTEND OPERATIONS COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-06-26
Active officers
6
37 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
308days
2027-07-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-06-26
Company no.
04241615
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-05
Next confirmation due2027-07-19
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Saltend Power Station Saltend Chemicals Park, Hedon Road, Hull, East Riding Of Yorkshire, HU12 8GA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
