SSP LIMITED
04234499 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Halifax
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 28 Jun 2027 (last filed 14 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
28 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SSP LIMITED
04234499Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-06-14Incorporated 2001-06-14Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SSP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-06-14
Active officers
2
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
260days
2027-06-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-06-14
Company no.
04234499
SIC codes
62012620206203062090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-14
Next confirmation due2027-06-28
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor West Bowling Mill, Dean Clough Mills, Halifax, HX3 5AX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
