IRSTEAD LIMITED
04226899 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IRSTEAD LIMITED
04226899Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-06-01Incorporated 2001-06-01Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IRSTEAD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-06-01
Active officers
1
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
352days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
93days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-06-01
Company no.
04226899
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
86 Jermyn Street, London, SW1Y 6JD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
