JOHN FREDERICKS PLASTICS LIMITED
04226877 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Huddersfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JOHN FREDERICKS PLASTICS LIMITED
04226877Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-06-01Incorporated 2001-06-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JOHN FREDERICKS PLASTICS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-06-01
Active officers
3
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
319days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
211days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-06-01
Company no.
04226877
SIC codes
32990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
John Fredericks Plastics Ltd, Lindley Moor Road, Huddersfield, HD3 3RW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
