SOUTHSIDE (CHORLTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04222030 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 25 yrs · Macclesfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Jun 2027 (last filed 11 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
25 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SOUTHSIDE (CHORLTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04222030Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2001-05-23Incorporated 2001-05-23Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SOUTHSIDE (CHORLTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-05-23
Active officers
2
26 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
256days
2027-06-25
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-05-23
Company no.
04222030
SIC codes
9800099999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-11
Next confirmation due2027-06-25
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Chiltern House, King Edward Street, Macclesfield, SK10 1AT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
