GIB (UK) CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
04221874 · Dissolved · Ltd · 25 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CAMPBELL, Ralph Mcgregor
Director
ANTHONY, Julian Peter
Secretary · Resigned 2019-01-31
BILLINGTON, Toby Edward Charles
Secretary · Resigned 2010-05-18
WELLS, Sally Anne
Secretary · Resigned 2008-01-29
AMIS, Robert Henry Charles
Director · Resigned 2009-12-31
ANTHONY, Julian Peter
Director · Resigned 2019-01-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GIB (UK) CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
04221874Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-05-23Incorporated 2001-05-23Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GIB (UK) CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-05-23
Active officers
0
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-05-23
Company no.
04221874
Ceased
2019-02-19
SIC codes
64205
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2016-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1 Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7XS
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

