SCHOOLS INVESTMENT COMPANY (IRL) LIMITED
04212551 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jun 2027 (last filed 29 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
12 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SCHOOLS INVESTMENT COMPANY (IRL) LIMITED
04212551Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-05-08Incorporated 2001-05-08Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SCHOOLS INVESTMENT COMPANY (IRL) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-05-08
Active officers
3
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
273days
2027-06-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-05-08
Company no.
04212551
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-29
Next confirmation due2027-06-12
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Level 7 One Bartholomew Close, Barts Square, London, EC1A 7BL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
