CHATSWORTH COURT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04211935 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 25 yrs · Harlow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Aug 2027 (last filed 24 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
7 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHATSWORTH COURT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04211935Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2001-05-08Incorporated 2001-05-08Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHATSWORTH COURT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-05-08
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
329days
2027-08-07
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-05-08
Company no.
04211935
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-07-24
Next confirmation due2027-08-07
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
One, Station Approach, Harlow, Essex, CM20 2FB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
