HOLMES HALLS (PROCESSORS) LIMITED
04206555 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Hull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 May 2027 (last filed 26 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
10 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOLMES HALLS (PROCESSORS) LIMITED
04206555Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-04-26Incorporated 2001-04-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOLMES HALLS (PROCESSORS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-04-26
Active officers
4
19 resigned
Active PSCs
2
8 ceased
Charges
8
2 outstanding
Next accounts
379days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
236days
2027-05-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-04-26
Company no.
04206555
SIC codes
15110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-26
Next confirmation due2027-05-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sculcoates Tannery, Sculcoates, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU5 1RL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
