GARY PAFFETT RACING LIMITED
04201855 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Royston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Confirmation statement is due 3 May 2027 (last filed 19 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
3 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GARY PAFFETT RACING LIMITED
04201855Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-04-19Incorporated 2001-04-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GARY PAFFETT RACING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-04-19
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
14days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
229days
2027-05-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-04-19
Company no.
04201855
SIC codes
93199
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-19
Next confirmation due2027-05-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Malt House, 27 Kneesworth Street, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5AB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
