EXPERT SYSTEMS T/A EITEX LIMITED
04201056 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Castleford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Dec 2026 (last filed 1 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
15 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EXPERT SYSTEMS T/A EITEX LIMITED
04201056Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-04-18Incorporated 2001-04-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EXPERT SYSTEMS T/A EITEX LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-04-18
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
92days
2026-12-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-04-18
Company no.
04201056
SIC codes
62020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-12-01
Next confirmation due2026-12-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Whitwood Lodge, Whitwood Lane, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 5QD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
