SAXON LOGISTICS LIMITED
04190764 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 25 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Apr 2027 (last filed 25 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
25 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
8 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAXON LOGISTICS LIMITED
04190764Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-03-30Incorporated 2001-03-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SAXON LOGISTICS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-03-30
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
165days
2027-03-25
Next confirmation
179days
2027-04-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-03-30
Company no.
04190764
SIC codes
51102
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-03-25
Accounts made up to2026-06-25
ARD25/06
Last confirmation2026-03-25
Next confirmation due2027-04-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
124 Finchley Road, London, NW3 5JS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
