ABBOTT CAPITAL INDIA LIMITED
04166322 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Maidenhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 30 Nov 2026 (last filed 16 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
30 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ABBOTT CAPITAL INDIA LIMITED
04166322Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-02-22Incorporated 2001-02-22Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ABBOTT CAPITAL INDIA LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-02-22
Active officers
4
33 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
49days
2026-11-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-02-22
Company no.
04166322
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-16
Next confirmation due2026-11-30
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Abbott House Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4XE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
