CASTLE BAR PROPERTIES LIMITED
04156519 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Feb 2027 (last filed 8 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
22 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CASTLE BAR PROPERTIES LIMITED
04156519Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-02-08Incorporated 2001-02-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CASTLE BAR PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-02-08
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
472days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
160days
2027-02-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-02-08
Company no.
04156519
SIC codes
411006810068320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-08
Next confirmation due2027-02-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4 Cross Street, Beeston, Nottingham, NG9 2NX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
