TIMEX LIMITED
04123213 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Northampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Dec 2026 (last filed 12 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
26 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TIMEX LIMITED
04123213Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-12-12Incorporated 2000-12-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TIMEX LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-12-12
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
378days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
100days
2026-12-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-12-12
Company no.
04123213
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-12
Next confirmation due2026-12-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Sovereign Court South Portway Close, Round Spinney, Northampton, NN3 8RH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
