SCHOICE GROUP LIMITED
04122425 · Dissolved · Ltd · 25 yrs · County Durham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
TAYLOR, Stephen Jonathan
Director
FORD, Colin Andrew
Secretary · Resigned 2002-05-22
HURRELL, Steven Alfred
Secretary · Resigned 2003-06-25
KIME, Sean Thomas
Secretary · Resigned 2005-11-04
MCCORMACK, Francis Declan Finbar Tempany
Secretary · Resigned 2012-10-09
MCLEISH, William David
Secretary · Resigned 2011-03-04
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SCHOICE GROUP LIMITED
04122425Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-12-11Incorporated 2000-12-11Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SCHOICE GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-12-11
Active officers
0
25 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-12-11
Company no.
04122425
Ceased
2013-03-19
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2010-09-30(Null)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/09
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Southgate House, Archer Street, Darlington, County Durham, DL3 6AH
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

