HANSON TIS HOLDINGS LIMITED
04119659 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Maidenhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 12 Mar 2027 (last filed 26 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HANSON TIS HOLDINGS LIMITED
04119659Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-12-05Incorporated 2000-12-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HANSON TIS HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-12-05
Active officers
5
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
179days
2027-03-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-12-05
Company no.
04119659
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2026-02-26
Next confirmation due2027-03-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Second Floor, Arena Court, Crown Lane, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 8QZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
