SPIRENT INVESTMENT LIMITED
04118396 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Crawley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jun 2027 (last filed 30 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
13 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SPIRENT INVESTMENT LIMITED
04118396Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-11-28Incorporated 2000-11-28Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SPIRENT INVESTMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-11-28
Active officers
3
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
274days
2027-06-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-11-28
Company no.
04118396
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-30
Next confirmation due2027-06-13
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Origin One, 108 High Street, Crawley, RH10 1BD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
