UPP (OXFORD BROOKES) LIMITED
04116192 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Dec 2026 (last filed 28 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
12 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UPP (OXFORD BROOKES) LIMITED
04116192Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-11-28Incorporated 2000-11-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UPP (OXFORD BROOKES) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-11-28
Active officers
3
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
91days
2026-12-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-11-28
Company no.
04116192
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-11-28
Next confirmation due2026-12-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Floor,, 12 Arthur Street, London, EC4R 9AB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
