RUTMARK PROPERTIES LIMITED
04096846 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Carlisle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 29 Mar 2027 (last filed 15 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
29 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RUTMARK PROPERTIES LIMITED
04096846Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-10-26Incorporated 2000-10-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RUTMARK PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-10-26
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
77days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
196days
2027-03-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-10-26
Company no.
04096846
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-01(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-03-15
Next confirmation due2027-03-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Global House, 5 Castle Street, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA3 8SY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
