THE ABBEY SPRINGS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04095121 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Newark On Trent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Nov 2026 (last filed 24 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
7 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ABBEY SPRINGS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04095121Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-10-24Incorporated 2000-10-24Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE ABBEY SPRINGS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-10-24
Active officers
3
23 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
56days
2026-11-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-10-24
Company no.
04095121
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-24
Next confirmation due2026-11-07
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ossington Chambers, Castle Gate, Newark On Trent, NG24 1AX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
