KGI LIMITED
04092574 · Dissolved · Ltd · 25 yrs · Newton Abbot
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KGI LIMITED
04092574Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-10-18Incorporated 2000-10-18Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KGI LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-10-18
Active officers
0
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-10-18
Company no.
04092574
Ceased
2026-08-11
SIC codes
43390479907734179909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-16
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Priory View, Coffinswell, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 4SN, England
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

