MJF SSAS TRUSTEES LIMITED
04089958 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jun 2027 (last filed 13 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MJF SSAS TRUSTEES LIMITED
04089958Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-10-13Incorporated 2000-10-13Health 75/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MJF SSAS TRUSTEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-10-13
Active officers
2
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
288days
2027-06-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-10-13
Company no.
04089958
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-13
Next confirmation due2027-06-27
Company health score
75/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Phoenix House, 1 Station Hill, Reading, RG1 1NB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
