MILTON KEYNES VISIONPLUS LIMITED
04084692 · Active · Private Limited Company · 25 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Officer
MOORE, Stephen James Correspondence address Unit 4a, Silbury Arcade, Central Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England, MK9 3AG Role Active Director Date of birth December 1982 Appointed on 1 July 2014 Nationality British Place of residence England Identity verification status Verified .st0 { fill: #006435; } Verification requirements complete PERKINS, Mary Lesley Correspondence address La Villiaze, St Andrews, Guernsey, GY6 8YP Role Active Director Date of birth February 1944 Appointed on 31 July 2023 Nationality British Place of residence Guernsey Identity verification status Verified .st0 { fill: #006435; } Verification requirements complete Identity verified by an Authorised Corporate Service Provider (ACSP) ERNST & YOUNG LLP ACSP has confirmed that they have verified the identity of Mary Lesley Dame Mary Perkins to the standard set by Companies House and is satisfied that the required personal information is true. The verification checks were completed on 15 April 2025. ERNST & YOUNG LLP ACSP is supervised by: Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (ICAEW). RAJANI, Shreya Correspondence address Unit 4a, Silbury Arcade, Central Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England, MK9 3AG Role Active Director Date of birth September 1991 Appointed on 31 July 2023 Nationality British Place of residence England Identity verification status Verified .st0 { fill: #006435; } Verification requirements complete SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MILTON KEYNES VISIONPLUS LIMITED
04084692Active· Private Limited Company· 5 October 2000Incorporated 5 October 2000Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MILTON KEYNES VISIONPLUS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 5 October 2000
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
—
Incorporated
5 October 2000
Company no.
04084692
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD—
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
—
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

