COMPASS GROUP PLC
04083914 · Active · Plc · 25 yrs · Chertsey
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Oct 2026 (last filed 2 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
16 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COMPASS GROUP PLC
04083914Active· Plc· England Wales· 2000-09-29Incorporated 2000-09-29Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COMPASS GROUP PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-09-29
Active officers
12
37 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
34days
2026-10-16
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-09-29
Company no.
04083914
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-02
Next confirmation due2026-10-16
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Compass House, Guildford Street, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 9BQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
