KEY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
04082308 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Redditch
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Sept 2027 (last filed 29 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
12 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KEY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
04082308Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-10-02Incorporated 2000-10-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KEY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-10-02
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
365days
2027-09-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-10-02
Company no.
04082308
SIC codes
47730
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-08-29
Next confirmation due2027-09-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
18 Oxleasow Road, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 0RE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
