CORPORATE INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
04080684 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Oct 2026 (last filed 29 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
13 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
OXLEY, Martin
Director
WRIGHT, Nicholas Colin
Secretary · Resigned 2002-05-01
WRIGHT, Penelope Anne
Secretary · Resigned 2014-07-10
TEMPLE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2000-10-25
COVENEY, Ken
Director · Resigned 2021-10-01
COVEY, Keith Rodney Albert
Director · Resigned 2002-05-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CORPORATE INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
04080684Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-09-29Incorporated 2000-09-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CORPORATE INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-09-29
Active officers
1
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
471days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
27days
2026-10-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-09-29
Company no.
04080684
SIC codes
61900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-29
Next confirmation due2026-10-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
43 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5HL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
