HARVEY NICHOLS (OWN BRAND) STORES LIMITED
04079425 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 169 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 12 Jul 2027 (last filed 28 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
12 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HARVEY NICHOLS (OWN BRAND) STORES LIMITED
04079425Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-09-22Incorporated 2000-09-22Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HARVEY NICHOLS (OWN BRAND) STORES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-09-22
Active officers
2
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
299days
2027-07-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-09-22
Company no.
04079425
SIC codes
47190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-28
Next confirmation due2027-07-12
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Harvey Nichols Harriet Walk, Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7RJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
