PREMIER ABSOLUTE GROWTH & INCOME TRUST PLC.
04078721 · Dissolved · Plc · 25 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
NORTHERN TRUST INTERNATIONAL FUND ADMINISTRATIONSERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
CARR, Jonathan Dodgson
Director
HARRIS, David
Director
WANDS, Thomas Anthony
Director
GARTMORE INVESTMENT LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2006-06-26
OFFICE ORGANIZATION & SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2000-10-18
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PREMIER ABSOLUTE GROWTH & INCOME TRUST PLC.
04078721Dissolved· Plc· England Wales· 2000-09-21Incorporated 2000-09-21Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PREMIER ABSOLUTE GROWTH & INCOME TRUST PLC. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-09-21
Active officers
0
12 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-09-21
Company no.
04078721
Ceased
2011-06-28
SIC codes
6523
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2006-10-31(Group)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/11
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
K P M G Restructuring, Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

