R.T.J. (U.K.) LIMITED
04077938 · Liquidation · Ltd · 25 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Oct 2026 (last filed 26 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
10 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
R.T.J. (U.K.) LIMITED
04077938Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-09-26Incorporated 2000-09-26Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-09-26
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
299days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
36days
2026-10-10
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-09-26
Company no.
04077938
SIC codes
7010074990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-26
Next confirmation due2026-10-10
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Mcnambridge Duffy Llp, 17 Hanover Square, London, W15 1HT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
