LETLIFE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
04077089 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Kings Hill
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 14 days (deadline was 29 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 9 Dec 2026 (last filed 25 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
29 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
9 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LETLIFE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
04077089Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-09-25Incorporated 2000-09-25Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LETLIFE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-09-25
Active officers
3
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-29
Next confirmation
88days
2026-12-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-09-25
Company no.
04077089
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-05-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-08-29
Accounts made up to2025-11-29
ARD29/11
Last confirmation2025-11-25
Next confirmation due2026-12-09
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill, Kent, ME19 4AB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
