DREAMCLOSE LIMITED
04071458 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
28 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DREAMCLOSE LIMITED
04071458Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-09-14Incorporated 2000-09-14Health 67/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DREAMCLOSE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-09-14
Active officers
3
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-09-14
Company no.
04071458
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-14
Next confirmation due2026-09-28
Company health score
67/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Level 10, 100 Bishopsgate, London, EC2N 4AG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
