HOLBECK MANOR PROPERTIES LIMITED
04071273 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Lincolnshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Sept 2026 (last filed 14 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
29 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
28 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOLBECK MANOR PROPERTIES LIMITED
04071273Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-09-14Incorporated 2000-09-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOLBECK MANOR PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-09-14
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-29
Next confirmation
15days
2026-09-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-09-14
Company no.
04071273
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-29
Accounts made up to2026-09-29
ARD29/09
Last confirmation2025-09-14
Next confirmation due2026-09-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Holbeck Manor, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, LN9 6PU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
