CARTLIDGE MORLAND TRUSTEES LIMITED
04071237 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Kingston Upon Thames
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Sept 2027 (last filed 14 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
28 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARTLIDGE MORLAND TRUSTEES LIMITED
04071237Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-09-14Incorporated 2000-09-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARTLIDGE MORLAND TRUSTEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-09-14
Active officers
12
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
202days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
353days
2027-09-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-09-14
Company no.
04071237
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-09-14
Next confirmation due2027-09-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1st Floor 8 Bridle Close, Kingston Upon Thames, KT1 2JW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
