ARBURIES LTD
04069461 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Rushden
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 7 Apr 2027 (last filed 24 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
7 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
WINTERBURN, Mark Steven
Director
HADLEY, Anne Elizabeth
Secretary · Resigned 2014-08-01
O'DONOVAN, Sean Roderick
Secretary · Resigned 2012-06-25
WINTERBURN, Mark Steven
Secretary · Resigned 2005-05-16
F B L SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2006-09-01
KEY LEGAL SERVICES (SECRETARIAL) LTD
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2008-09-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARBURIES LTD
04069461Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-09-11Incorporated 2000-09-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2000-09-11
Active officers
1
8 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
215days
2027-04-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-09-11
Company no.
04069461
SIC codes
4110070229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-24
Next confirmation due2027-04-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
61a High Street South, Rushden, NN10 0RA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
