THE MAGDI YACOUB INSTITUTE
04061607 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 26 yrs · Middlesex
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
13 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE MAGDI YACOUB INSTITUTE
04061607Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2000-08-30Incorporated 2000-08-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE MAGDI YACOUB INSTITUTE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-08-30
Active officers
6
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-13
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-08-30
Company no.
04061607
SIC codes
72110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-30
Next confirmation due2026-09-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Heart Science Centre,, Harefield,, Middlesex, UB9 6JH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
