WAKEFIELD VISIONPLUS LIMITED
04054851 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · West Yorkshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Aug 2027 (last filed 10 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
24 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WAKEFIELD VISIONPLUS LIMITED
04054851Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-08-17Incorporated 2000-08-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WAKEFIELD VISIONPLUS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-08-17
Active officers
5
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
74days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
341days
2027-08-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-08-17
Company no.
04054851
SIC codes
47782
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-08-10
Next confirmation due2027-08-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
32 Westgate, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF1 1JY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
