GRAEME BUCKLE FUNERAL SERVICES LIMITED
04044461 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Sutton Coldfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jul 2027 (last filed 1 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRAEME BUCKLE FUNERAL SERVICES LIMITED
04044461Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-08-01Incorporated 2000-08-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GRAEME BUCKLE FUNERAL SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-08-01
Active officers
2
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
306days
2027-07-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-08-01
Company no.
04044461
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-26(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-01
Next confirmation due2027-07-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4 King Edwards Court, King Edwards Square, Sutton Coldfield, B73 6AP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
