THE QUOTED COMPANIES ALLIANCE
04025281 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 26 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jul 2027 (last filed 28 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
12 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE QUOTED COMPANIES ALLIANCE
04025281Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2000-06-28Incorporated 2000-06-28Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE QUOTED COMPANIES ALLIANCE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-06-28
Active officers
14
51 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
303days
2027-07-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-06-28
Company no.
04025281
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-28
Next confirmation due2027-07-12
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Kinghorn Street, West Smithfield, London, EC1A 7HW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
